Меню
Your Cart

Offer Agreement

PUBLIC AGREEMENT (OFFER)

to order, purchase, sell and deliver goods


This agreement between FOP Halychanivska OA, hereinafter referred to as the "Seller" and the user of the Internet site, hereinafter referred to as the "Customer", is a contract of agency for the order, purchase and delivery of Goods and defines the basic conditions of ordering, purchasing and delivery of Goods via the Internet. site https://amber-flowerhouse.com The Buyer, acting in order to purchase the Goods, accepts the terms of this contract of sale of Goods (hereinafter - the Contract) on the following terms.


1. DEFINITION OF TERMS

1.1. Public offer (hereinafter - the "Offer") - a public offer of the Seller addressed to an indefinite number of persons to enter into a contract with the Seller for the sale of goods remotely (hereinafter - the "Agreement") on the terms contained in this Offer, including all Annexes.

1.2. Order - the Customer's decision to order the goods and their delivery, issued in the online store and / or power of attorney for the purchase and delivery of goods.


2. GENERAL PROVISIONS

2.1. The following information is an official offer (offer) of the online store https://amber-flowerhouse.com to any individual (hereinafter - the "Buyer") to enter into a contract of sale of goods. This agreement is public, in accordance with Article 633 of the Civil Code of Ukraine, its terms are the same for all buyers.

2.2. According to Article 642 of the Civil Code of Ukraine, full and unconditional acceptance of the terms of this offer (offer), which confirms the conclusion of the contract of sale of goods on the following terms, is the fact of registration and confirmation of the order.

2.3. By placing an Order, the Buyer confirms the agreement and unconditional acceptance of the terms of this offer (offer).

2.4. By concluding the contract ( emphasizing the terms of this Offer (Offered Opportunities) by placing an Order), the Buyer confirms the following:

- The buyer is fully acquainted and agrees with the terms of this offer (offer);

- It gives permission for the collection, processing and transfer of personal data under the conditions set out below in the Notice on the collection, processing and transfer of personal data. The permission for personal data processing is valid for the entire term of the Agreement In addition, by concluding the Agreement, the Customer confirms that he is informed (without additional notice) about the rights established by the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", the purposes of data collection, and that his personal data is transferred to the Seller of this Agreement, the possibility of mutual settlements, as well as to obtain invoices, acts and other documents. The Customer also agrees that the Seller has the right to provide access and transfer his personal data to third parties without any additional notice to the Customer, without changing the purpose of the payment of personal data. The scope of the Customer's right as a subject of personal data in accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" is known and understood.


3. PRICE OF GOODS

3.1. The price for each item of the Goods is indicated on the website of the online store.

3.2. The Seller has the right to unilaterally change the price for any item of the Goods.

3.3. In case of change in the price of the ordered Goods, the Seller undertakes to inform the Buyer about the change in the price of the Goods.

3.4. The Buyer has the right to confirm or cancel the Order to purchase the Goods, if the price is changed by the Seller after placing the order.

3.5. The Seller is not allowed to change the price of the Goods paid by the Buyer.

3.6. The Seller indicates the cost of delivery of the Goods on the website of the Online Store or notifies the Buyer when placing an order with the Manager.

3.7. The Buyer's obligations to pay for the Goods are considered fulfilled from the moment the Seller receives the funds.

3.8. Payments between the Seller and the Buyer for the Goods are made in the ways specified on the website of the Online Store in the section "Delivery and payment"


4. MAKING AN ORDER

4.1. The Goods are ordered by the Buyer through the Manager by phone: (098) 641 40 06 or through the service of the online store website https://amber-flowerhouse.com

4.2. When registering on the website of the Online Store, the Buyer undertakes to provide the following registration information:

4.2.1. Last name and first name of the Buyer or the person (recipient) specified by him;

4.2.2. Address to which the Goods should be delivered (if delivery to the Buyer's address);

4.2.3. E-mail address (optional field);

4.2.4. Contact phone;

4.3. The name, quantity, article, price of the Goods selected by the Buyer are indicated in the Buyer's basket on the website of the Online Store.

4.4. If the Seller needs additional information, he has the right to request it from the Buyer. In case of failure to provide the necessary information by the Buyer, the Seller is not responsible for providing quality services to the Buyer when buying goods in the online store.

4.5. When placing an Order through the Manager (clause 4.1. Of this Offer), the Buyer undertakes to provide the information specified in clause 4.2. of this Offer.

4.6. The Buyer's acceptance of the terms of this Offer is made by the Buyer entering the relevant data in the registration form on the website of the Online Store or when placing an Order through the Manager. After placing an Order through the Manager, the Buyer's data is registered in the Seller's database.

4.7. The buyer is responsible for the accuracy of the information provided when placing an order.

4.8. The contract of sale by distance between the Seller and the Buyer is concluded from the moment of electronic ordering on the service of the online store or issuance by the Seller to the Buyer of a cash or commodity check or other document confirming payment for the Goods.


5. DELIVERY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS TO THE BUYER

5.1. Methods, procedure and terms of delivery of goods are listed on the site in the section "Delivery and payment". The order and conditions of delivery of the ordered goods the Buyer agrees with the Manager of the Online Store at the time of purchase.

5.2. Self-pickup of goods:

5.2.1 After forming the application, the buyer can pay and receive their goods at the address: Lviv, st. Zelena 204B, Mon - Sun from 09:00 to 20:00.

5.2.2. Ownership and the risk of accidental loss or damage to the goods passes to the Customer or his Representative from the moment of receipt of the Goods by signing the goods receipt and / or order (and / or power of attorney for purchase and delivery).

5.3. Delivery of the Goods is carried out by the employees of the Online Store in accordance with the terms of delivery or with the involvement of third parties (carrier).

5.4. Upon receipt of the Goods, the Customer must, in the presence of a courier representative, check the compliance of the Goods with qualitative and quantitative characteristics (name of goods, quantity, completeness).

5.5. The Customer or the Customer's Representative during the acceptance of the goods confirms that he has no claims to the quantity of the goods, appearance and completeness of the Goods.


6. RETURN OF GOODS

6.1. The Customer has the right to refuse the Goods at any time before its transfer, and after the transfer of the Goods - in the manner and under the conditions specified by the Law of Ukraine "On Consumer Protection".

6.2. Return of goods of proper quality is possible if its appearance, consumer properties, as well as a document confirming the purchase and conditions of the order of the goods are preserved.

6.3. The Customer has no right to refuse the Goods of proper quality, which has individually defined properties, if the said Goods can be used only by the Consumer who purchased it (including non-standard, at the request of the Customer, sizes, etc.). Confirmation that the product has individually defined properties is the difference between the size of the product and other characteristics specified in the online store.

6.4. Return of goods, in cases provided by law and this Agreement, is carried out at the address specified on the website in the section "Delivery and payment".

6.5. According to the Law of Ukraine "On Consumer Protection and Article 707 of the Civil Code of Ukraine, flowers are not subject to exchange or return, as flowers are perishable goods and preserve their appearance or properties is possible only in special conditions. But despite for this, we can make an exchange or refund.You can read more about the terms of the refund or exchange here.

6.6. Refund of the amount specified in paragraph 6.5. carried out within 7 working days after receiving the return of the Goods by the store.


7. RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PARTIES

7.1. The Seller shall not be liable for any damage caused to the Buyer as a result of improper use of the Goods ordered on the website https://amber-flowerhouse.com and purchased from the Seller.

7.2. The Seller is not responsible for improper, late execution of Orders and its obligations in the event that the Buyer provides inaccurate or erroneous information.

7.3. The Seller and the Buyer are responsible for fulfilling their obligations in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine and the provisions of this Agreement.

7.4. The Seller or the Buyer shall be released from liability for full or partial non-performance of its obligations if the non-performance is the result of force majeure such as war or hostilities, earthquake, flood, fire and other natural disasters that occurred regardless of the Seller's will and / or Buyer after the conclusion of this agreement. A Party that is unable to fulfill its obligations shall immediately notify the other Party.


ADDRESSES AND DETAILS

FOP Halychanivska Oleksandra Anatoliivna

MFO BANK 325796

IPN 3423604761

Account: UA2632579600000260075002051

LVIV REGIONAL DEPARTMENT OF OSCHADBANK JSC BRANCH